Home / Product / AV Over IP Products

NJR-01UHD
The IDK NJR-01UHD is an HDMI network transmitter and receiver set for long distance transmission of HDMI signals over a fiber optic cable. This extender can transmit 4K@60 video signals that have four times the resolution of full HD, and it supports RS-232C bidirectional communication and LAN transmission. The NT-T01UHD/NT-R01UHD can be used not only as a set of transmitter and receiver but also as a transmitter or receiver of “IP-NINJAR” series. When NJR-T01UHD and NJR-R04HD are used together in a system, NJR-R04HD can output 4K video image as four 1080p signals. When NJR-R01UHD and NJR-T04HD are used together in a system, NJR-R01UHD can output four 1080p signals from NJR-T04HD as one 4K video image.




[Features]
■  Video:・Up to 4K@60 (4:4:4) ・1.4/2.2 supported ・HDR supported ・Local monitor output (through the input signal) ・Extension distances of each SFP + module Multimode fiber (OM3): 984.26 ft. approx. / 300 m Singlemode fiber (OS1): 6.21 miles approx. / 10 km Singlemode fiber (OS1): 24.84 miles approx. / 40 km (Option)
■ Audio:・Analog audio embedded (TX) ・Analog audio de-embedded (TX / RX)
■ Communication:・RS-232C bidirectional communication ・LAN transmission
■ Network:・Matrix switching, Video Wall, Multiviewing, distribution, and extension using 10GbE switch ・All TX and RX in network can be managed and controlled by NJR-CTB ・Easy to build up a system later by adding transmitters and receivers. ・Video Wall
■ Others:・EDID emulation ・DDC buffer ・Connection Reset
Facebook Twitter Google Bookmarks Email cho bạn bè Tao ban in trên trang
Tag:
Contact
Phone: 0866.207.855
Email:Sales @ starviewint.vn


Latest Products